Staff Wire

Staff Wire

by Staff Wire LLC

Android application Staff Wire screenshot

Staff Wire

Staff Wire gives hourly shift employees back control of their working schedules.
You get immediate access to your upcoming schedule along with an ability to easily offer shifts to others, see who else is working, and request future time off.
Youll also get notifications when schedule updates are posted or open shifts are available, and reminders when you have a shift that starts soon.** "Is the schedule up yet?" ** You get instant notification whenever a schedule is posted or changed where your shifts are affected.** "Whats my schedule?" ** You can always easily see the most up-to-date list of upcoming shifts for which you’re responsible.** "eek, I can’t make it!" ** You can offer any future shift to all qualified employees.
You don’t have to know who’s qualified or their contact info, Staff Wire takes care of all that along with the management approval workflow.** "Who else is working today?" ** See the full shift list on day of your shift to see or contact others working at your location during, before, or after your shift.**"Oh no, I forgot!"** You get a friendly reminder an hour or so before your upcoming shift.
Three clicks later, you could be checking current traffic.** Can I get that day off?" ** You can request future time off for a day, a full week, or just a few hours.
Staff Wire takes care of the management approval workflow and of reminding managers of your availability when its time to make the schedule.** "I need more shifts!" ** Get immediate notifications about open shifts including those offered by your colleagues and easily request them.
Staff Wire takes care of the management approval workflow and updating the schedule.** "Let me ask..." ** Get easy access to a contact list of colleagues and managers to be able to call, SMS, or email them.Install this app ("Staff Wire") if youre a staff member looking to see *your own* scheduled shifts and your company is using Staff Wire.
However if youre a manager or admin who creates and manages schedules, then instead install the "Staff Wire Manager" mobile app.The "Staff Wire" mobile app is a free alternative to the Staff Wire web application, but still requires that management create and set up a Staff Wire company account online.
Its easy and affordable and very much improves the scheduling process for them as well.

About Staff Wire

Package name (App ID)
com.staffwire.android.staffapp
Available on
Google Play
Price
Free
Developer
Staff Wire LLC

Looking for the Staff Wire APK?

The safest way to get Staff Wire (com.staffwire.android.staffapp) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.

Get it on Google Play
Features
📊

Productivity Tools

Boost your productivity with powerful tools and features.

📚

Learning Tools

Enhance your learning experience with interactive features.

🍽️

Food & Dining

Discover recipes and order food from your favorite restaurants.

Screenshots

See Staff Wire in Action

Staff Wire Screen 1
Staff Wire Screen 2
Staff Wire Screen 3
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Staff Wire free?

Yes, Staff Wire is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.

How do I install Staff Wire on Android?

Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Staff Wire by Staff Wire LLC or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.

What is com.staffwire.android.staffapp?

com.staffwire.android.staffapp is the App ID (package name) of Staff Wire on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.

Is Staff Wire safe to download?

Installing Staff Wire from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Staff Wire LLC, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.

Staff Wire

Get Staff Wire Today

Staff Wire for Android — free download on Google Play.

Get it on Google Play

Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.

Love this app?

Share it with friends and family on your favorite social network.

Ask AI about this app

Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.